PLAYING TIME TRENDS

We compare players current season minutes against their average minutes over the past 7 days and display 50 players with the biggest increases and decreases in playing time.

Last updated: 15 November 2018

INCREASED PLAYING TIME OVER PAST 7 DAYS

PLAYERGPSEASON AVGPAST 7 DAYSINCREASE
Draymond Green131.042.711.7
David Nwaba312.924.211.3
T.J. Warren428.239.110.9
Furkan Korkmaz310.020.110.1
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander327.837.910.1
Quinn Cook416.326.09.7
Gary Clark415.924.88.9
Grayson Allen112.320.88.5
Larry Nance Jr.322.230.78.5
Kyle Anderson328.236.58.3
Darren Collison227.535.68.1
Kevin Knox318.626.47.8
JR Smith321.628.97.3
Lou Williams326.333.47.1
Collin Sexton326.633.67.0
Derrick Rose230.036.86.8
Dewayne Dedmon119.626.46.8
Tyrone Wallace25.512.36.8
Montrezl Harrell323.329.96.6
Pat Connaughton416.623.16.5
Jonah Bolden26.712.86.1
Ryan Arcidiacono326.032.06.0
Juancho Hernangomez321.627.55.9
Richaun Holmes410.116.05.9
Terrance Ferguson422.428.25.8
Tyson Chandler316.121.85.7
Danilo Gallinari330.735.95.2
Wesley Johnson320.926.15.2
Jamal Crawford310.515.65.1
Dwight Powell315.920.84.9
Jakob Poeltl211.316.24.9
Mike Muscala221.926.84.9
Thabo Sefolosha17.112.04.9
Mike Conley333.037.84.8
Tyler Johnson426.431.24.8
Cheick Diallo310.214.84.6
Andrew Wiggins233.237.84.6
MarShon Brooks314.519.14.6
Alec Burks315.720.24.5
Kyle Korver115.319.84.5
Mitchell Robinson318.422.84.4
Wayne Ellington422.126.54.4
Jeff Teague231.535.84.3
Monte Morris322.727.04.3
Tobias Harris334.638.94.3
Marc Gasol334.038.14.1
Ryan Broekhoff13.47.54.1
Ben Simmons432.536.54.0
Garrett Temple332.336.34.0
Cory Joseph225.529.43.9

DECREASED PLAYING TIME OVER PAST 7 DAYS

PLAYERGPSEASON AVGPAST 7 DAYSDECREASE
Cameron Payne122.98.414.5
Dillon Brooks118.98.510.4
Cristiano Felicio216.46.210.2
Frank Jackson111.21.89.4
Ryan Anderson220.411.19.3
Svi Mykhailiuk110.71.69.1
Carmelo Anthony129.420.49.0
Justin Jackson322.213.68.6
Torrey Craig216.88.28.6
Frank Ntilikina325.717.28.5
Jason Smith111.33.18.2
Thaddeus Young228.220.08.2
Bruce Brown113.05.37.7
DeAndre' Bembry324.016.87.2
Stephen Curry133.326.17.2
Caris LeVert329.723.06.7
Gerald Green218.411.76.7
Wesley Matthews232.525.86.7
Danny Green327.921.36.6
Cedi Osman130.023.56.5
Jahlil Okafor18.31.86.5
Rudy Gay127.220.76.5
Milos Teodosic110.44.06.4
Ivica Zubac17.91.66.3
Damyean Dotson328.622.46.2
Yogi Ferrell115.29.16.1
Donte DiVincenzo418.112.16.0
Channing Frye210.34.85.5
Jalen Brunson313.17.75.4
Jonathan Isaac121.416.25.2
Nicolas Batum331.826.65.2
Josh Hart326.621.55.1
Bam Adebayo417.512.55.0
Rajon Rondo325.220.25.0
DeAndre Jordan332.027.14.9
Ron Baker210.25.34.9
Royce O'Neale314.29.34.9
Harrison Barnes330.325.54.8
Michael Kidd-Gilchrist220.415.74.7
Kelly Oubre Jr.425.320.84.5
Dennis Smith Jr.328.424.14.3
Mo Bamba418.013.74.3
Otto Porter Jr.427.923.64.3
Tim Hardaway Jr.331.727.44.3
Zaza Pachulia313.28.94.3
John Henson413.59.34.2
Josh Jackson417.613.44.2
Luka Doncic333.629.44.2
Goran Dragic330.526.44.1
Tim Frazier312.48.44.0