PLAYING TIME TRENDS


We compare players current season minutes against their average minutes over the past 7 days and display 50 players with the biggest increases and decreases in playing time.

Last updated: 14 December 2017


INCREASED PLAYING TIME

PlayerSeason AvgPast 7 daysIncrease
Mario Chalmers23.032.29.2
TJ McConnell24.132.48.3
Wesley Johnson25.133.28.1
Pascal Siakam20.228.38.1
Zhou Qi5.012.47.4
Julius Randle22.629.87.2
Josh Magette8.015.07.0
Omri Casspi14.721.77.0
Norman Powell20.226.96.7
Noah Vonleh20.126.76.6
Enes Kanter25.832.36.5
Jose Calderon16.422.96.5
Eric Bledsoe30.837.16.3
Channing Frye13.019.26.2
John Collins23.229.36.1
Tyler Dorsey5.912.06.1
DeAndre Liggins16.222.26.0
Markieff Morris23.229.15.9
Juan Hernangomez13.619.45.8
Shabazz Napier16.622.45.8
Antonio Blakeney14.520.25.7
Tim Frazier17.623.15.5
Marcin Gortat28.533.85.3
Eric Moreland10.315.45.1
PJ Tucker26.831.85.0
Michael Kidd-Gilchrist26.631.65.0
Briante Weber3.48.24.8
Joel Bolomboy6.311.04.7
Garrett Temple24.629.34.7
Fred Vanvleet17.422.04.6
Michael Beasley15.420.04.6
Darius Miller20.425.04.6
Thon Maker18.823.24.4
Jarrett Jack26.130.54.4
Dillon Brooks28.032.44.4
Ekpe Udoh14.418.64.2
TJ Warren31.435.64.2
Wayne Ellington20.724.94.2
Allen Crabbe27.631.84.2
Lance Stephenson21.826.04.2
Troy Williams4.28.24.0
Trey Lyles14.918.83.9
Quincy Acy17.421.23.8
Willy Hernangomez11.014.83.8
Terrance Ferguson7.411.23.8
Stanley Johnson28.332.13.8
Amir Johnson15.619.23.6
Kenneth Faried16.419.93.5
Wesley Matthews34.638.03.4
Bismack Biyombo15.318.73.4

DECREASED PLAYING TIME

PlayerSeason AvgPast 7 daysDecrease
Paul Millsap29.713.316.4
Andrew Harrison18.63.015.6
Treveon Graham17.93.414.5
James Ennis24.810.314.5
Justin Jackson19.25.313.9
Ron Baker14.40.913.5
Jamil Wilson13.61.711.9
Luke Babbitt19.17.211.9
Alex Abrines17.98.39.6
Nerlens Noel13.33.99.4
Shelvin Mack17.68.49.2
Bam Adebayo16.77.79.0
Jared Dudley15.36.48.9
Malik Monk16.07.28.8
Ryan Anderson28.620.08.6
Patrick Beverley30.322.28.1
Nicolas Batum29.621.58.1
Ian Clark15.17.47.7
Ersan Ilyasova22.514.97.6
Trevor Booker21.914.67.3
Malik Beasley10.83.67.2
Eric Gordon31.524.47.1
Shane Larkin10.84.36.5
Malachi Richardson11.55.06.5
Zach Collins9.33.06.3
Caleb Swanigan9.23.06.2
Reggie Bullock14.78.66.1
Ricky Rubio28.822.86.0
DeMarcus Cousins35.529.75.8
Royce O'Neale10.54.75.8
Jerryd Bayless26.520.75.8
Richaun Holmes16.010.25.8
Frank Ntilikina20.114.55.6
Kelly Oubre27.421.85.6
Johnny O'Bryant8.83.45.4
Brandon Paul11.76.45.3
Dwayne Bacon17.011.95.1
Mario Hezonja11.96.85.1
Dante Cunningham22.917.95.0
TJ Leaf9.95.04.9
E'Twaun Moore32.427.54.9
Miles Plumlee14.19.34.8
CJ Williams10.65.94.7
Anthony Tolliver18.714.14.6
Lucas Nogueira12.07.44.6
Jerami Grant21.617.14.5
Jameer Nelson25.120.64.5
Marquese Chriss20.115.64.5
Wilson Chandler30.025.64.4
Dakari Johnson6.42.04.4