PLAYING TIME TRENDS

We compare players current season minutes against their average minutes over the past 7 days and display 50 players with the biggest increases and decreases in playing time.

Last updated: 24 January 2020

INCREASED PLAYING TIME OVER PAST 7 DAYS

PLAYERGPSEASON AVGPAST 7 DAYSINCREASE
Gary Trent Jr.415.532.617.1
Michael Porter Jr.212.826.213.4
Shake Milton19.522.513.0
Monte Morris319.131.212.1
Matisse Thybulle419.731.411.7
Mikal Bridges323.935.411.5
Trevor Ariza125.035.810.8
Anfernee Simons423.233.210.0
Jerami Grant324.633.38.7
Marvin Bagley III225.734.38.6
Alfonzo McKinnie313.321.78.4
Rodney McGruder317.425.78.3
Torrey Craig314.622.88.2
Luke Kornet412.620.68.0
Damyean Dotson216.924.27.3
Tremont Waters19.316.67.3
Jaylen Hoard27.814.97.1
Justin Jackson216.323.47.1
Eric Paschall327.434.36.9
James Johnson416.423.36.9
Javonte Green38.415.16.7
Luguentz Dort319.325.96.6
Landry Shamet327.433.96.5
Jerome Robinson312.118.56.4
Lonzo Ball331.137.56.4
Svi Mykhailiuk321.127.56.4
Shabazz Napier422.829.06.2
Mike Muscala412.818.86.0
Hassan Whiteside430.536.25.7
Isaac Bonga417.623.35.7
Cam Reddish426.331.95.6
Malik Beasley317.222.75.5
Georges Niang313.619.05.4
Nemanja Bjelica327.933.35.4
Darius Garland430.135.45.3
Boban Marjanovic110.715.95.2
Sekou Doumbouya318.924.15.2
Nicolas Claxton213.018.15.1
Dante Exum412.817.74.9
Elfrid Payton325.730.64.9
Markelle Fultz327.432.34.9
Elie Okobo312.317.14.8
Jarrett Culver424.829.64.8
Chandler Hutchison415.920.64.7
Jordan Poole321.626.34.7
Damion Lee327.732.34.6
Dewayne Dedmon314.419.04.6
Lonnie Walker IV412.316.94.6
Nerlens Noel318.823.44.6
Kyle Kuzma424.929.34.4

DECREASED PLAYING TIME OVER PAST 7 DAYS

PLAYERGPSEASON AVGPAST 7 DAYSDECREASE
CJ McCollum135.611.524.1
Terrance Ferguson126.07.318.7
Steven Adams226.912.914.0
Rudy Gay122.29.412.8
Pat Connaughton117.75.512.2
Emmanuel Mudiay316.55.710.8
Mike Conley328.017.210.8
Aron Baynes122.912.210.7
Garrett Temple228.719.19.6
Treveon Graham219.510.39.2
Patrick McCaw425.416.68.8
James Ennis III416.78.28.5
Kyle Lowry437.128.68.5
Dwight Powell226.518.38.2
Anthony Davis334.526.58.0
Tyler Herro327.719.87.9
Bismack Biyombo119.411.77.7
Patrick Patterson313.15.47.7
Jae Crowder329.622.27.4
Thomas Bryant425.418.07.4
J.J. Barea115.07.97.1
Josh Richardson431.524.47.1
Pascal Siakam435.228.17.1
Theo Pinson212.75.86.9
Glenn Robinson III131.624.86.8
Jeff Teague327.220.56.7
Kevin Knox319.112.56.6
OG Anunoby429.522.96.6
Mike Scott418.011.56.5
Khem Birch320.914.76.2
Cory Joseph325.119.25.9
Donovan Mitchell334.228.45.8
Aaron Holiday423.117.45.7
Edmond Sumner214.48.75.7
Ky Bowman122.316.65.7
Patrick Beverley228.322.65.7
Chris Chiozza211.25.85.4
Damian Jones416.110.75.4
Frank Ntilikina321.616.25.4
Nicolas Batum122.417.05.4
Kyle Anderson316.611.35.3
Yogi Ferrell312.47.25.2
Gary Payton II420.415.35.1
George Hill221.016.24.8
Grant Williams314.79.94.8
Myles Turner429.024.24.8
Anthony Tolliver216.511.84.7
Kristaps Porzingis230.926.24.7
Moe Harkless222.618.04.6
Bradley Beal435.431.04.4