PLAYING TIME TRENDS

We compare players current season minutes against their average minutes over the past 7 days and display 50 players with the biggest increases and decreases in playing time.

Last updated: 19 November 2019

INCREASED PLAYING TIME OVER PAST 7 DAYS

PLAYERGPSEASON AVGPAST 7 DAYSINCREASE
Alfonzo McKinnie29.725.515.8
Nickeil Alexander-Walker316.128.712.6
Terrance Ferguson224.737.012.3
Kenrich Williams323.935.411.5
Juancho Hernangomez213.524.010.5
Terance Mann49.619.910.3
Ben McLemore419.529.610.1
Yogi Ferrell310.920.69.7
Tyson Chandler39.919.49.5
Terence Davis313.122.49.3
E'Twaun Moore322.131.29.1
Cory Joseph320.229.29.0
JJ Redick226.635.08.4
Kawhi Leonard132.540.98.4
Donte DiVincenzo317.425.68.2
Nicolo Melli315.723.88.1
Sterling Brown315.623.78.1
Aaron Holiday423.330.97.6
Langston Galloway225.633.17.5
Justin Holiday426.033.47.4
Rodney McGruder416.623.87.2
Austin Rivers423.030.07.0
Kendrick Nunn330.737.77.0
Cameron Johnson317.323.86.5
Bogdan Bogdanovic327.033.36.3
Damyean Dotson412.919.26.3
Jaxson Hayes316.722.96.2
Seth Curry321.527.56.0
Dzanan Musa413.919.85.9
Ryan Arcidiacono416.722.65.9
Theo Pinson211.117.05.9
Brad Wanamaker415.321.15.8
T.J. McConnell217.523.35.8
Nassir Little416.722.45.7
Buddy Hield332.137.75.6
Damian Jones416.722.05.3
Nicolas Batum221.727.05.3
Duncan Robinson323.628.85.2
Alex Caruso420.325.45.1
Garrett Temple422.927.74.8
Nemanja Bjelica325.029.74.7
Aaron Gordon331.836.34.5
Daniel Gafford26.511.04.5
Doug McDermott421.826.34.5
Danuel House Jr.129.734.14.4
Jarrett Culver423.227.54.3
Jerome Robinson411.215.54.3
Jonathan Isaac130.634.94.3
Chris Silva38.312.44.1
Dennis Smith Jr.414.318.44.1

DECREASED PLAYING TIME OVER PAST 7 DAYS

PLAYERGPSEASON AVGPAST 7 DAYSDECREASE
Isaac Bonga119.02.716.3
Dwayne Bacon123.88.315.5
Malcolm Brogdon231.017.313.7
Patrick Patterson416.55.311.2
Tony Snell227.116.111.0
Trevor Ariza220.79.711.0
Wayne Ellington313.33.110.2
Torrey Craig215.25.99.3
Allonzo Trier114.65.49.2
Malik Beasley115.37.28.1
Justin Jackson212.04.87.2
Kevin Huerter122.515.57.0
Jalen Brunson318.912.36.6
Miles Bridges431.125.16.0
Markieff Morris225.619.75.9
Mario Hezonja420.815.35.5
David Nwaba310.65.35.3
Michael Carter-Williams314.99.65.3
Anthony Tolliver216.411.35.1
Mike Muscala211.36.35.0
Ish Smith324.319.54.8
Jordan Bell28.43.64.8
P.J. Washington429.624.84.8
Rodions Kurucs110.96.14.8
Dewayne Dedmon315.610.94.7
JaKarr Sampson318.513.84.7
Tristan Thompson431.627.14.5
Mikal Bridges319.014.74.3
RJ Barrett433.529.24.3
Svi Mykhailiuk213.18.84.3
Quinn Cook414.510.54.0
Robert Williams314.510.63.9
D'Angelo Russell231.528.13.4
Frank Jackson217.414.03.4
Raul Neto413.09.63.4
Domantas Sabonis434.131.03.1
Ersan Ilyasova315.912.83.1
Matisse Thybulle414.011.03.0
Tyus Jones321.118.13.0
Bobby Portis423.220.32.9
Andrew Wiggins134.731.82.9
Jevon Carter216.413.62.8
Thomas Bryant329.126.42.7
Tim Hardaway Jr.322.219.52.7
Dwight Powell325.523.12.4
Robin Lopez313.811.42.4
Nikola Jokic330.428.12.3
Shaquille Harrison23.41.12.3
T.J. Warren433.931.62.3
Wesley Matthews323.621.32.3