PLAYING TIME TRENDS


We compare players current season minutes against their average minutes over the past 7 days and display 50 players with the biggest increases and decreases in playing time.

Last updated: 09 October 2017


INCREASED PLAYING TIME

PlayerSeason AvgPast 7 daysIncrease
Joe Ingles15.234.919.7
Luc Mbah a Moute17.436.018.6
Vince Carter16.734.117.4
Andre Roberson22.237.815.6
Tim Hardaway Jr17.032.015.0
Dennis Schroder20.334.714.4
James Ennis12.426.313.9
Ian Clark8.820.711.9
Tony Snell19.931.211.3
Pat Connaughton3.514.410.9
Norman Powell13.724.510.8
Myles Turner22.833.510.7
Mike Muscala9.618.99.3
Delon Wright6.815.58.7
Isaiah Canaan25.534.18.6
LeBron James35.744.18.4
Paul George35.043.48.4
Kelly Oubre10.018.38.3
Terry Rozier8.115.77.6
LaMarcus Aldridge30.738.17.4
Noah Vonleh14.922.37.4
Bradley Beal31.538.87.3
Jeff Teague28.435.67.2
Lance Stephenson19.626.87.2
Cristiano Felicio9.116.27.1
Mike Conley31.437.86.4
Marreese Speights11.617.55.9
Marc Gasol34.440.25.8
JJ Redick28.133.85.7
Evan Turner28.033.65.6
Jimmy Butler37.242.55.3
Kawhi Leonard32.938.25.3
Trevor Ariza35.540.85.3
Victor Oladipo33.038.35.3
Rajon Rondo35.240.45.2
Andre Iguodala26.631.75.1
Nikola Mirotic24.529.55.0
Russell Westbrook34.539.55.0
Steven Adams25.030.05.0
Jae Crowder31.736.34.6
David Lee16.620.94.3
James McAdoo6.510.54.0
Isaiah Thomas32.436.33.9
Giannis Antetokounmpo35.339.13.8
George Hill34.337.93.6
Zach Randolph29.833.43.6
Dwyane Wade30.634.13.5
JaVale McGee11.114.63.5
Kevin Seraphin11.014.53.5
Tristan Thompson27.931.43.5

DECREASED PLAYING TIME

PlayerSeason AvgPast 7 daysDecrease
Thabo Sefolosha23.53.719.8
Michael Carter-Williams30.511.818.7
Monta Ellis34.016.018.0
Jose Calderon28.010.517.5
Norris Cole26.69.417.2
Wesley Johnson20.73.717.0
Lavoy Allen20.33.416.9
Amir Johnson22.87.315.5
Deron Williams32.317.315.0
DeMarre Carroll31.217.114.1
Raul Neto18.85.313.5
Spencer Hawes18.44.913.5
Kris Humphries15.92.913.0
Zaza Pachulia26.413.512.9
Mike Dunleavy22.710.312.4
Enes Kanter20.88.512.3
Joffrey Lauvergne17.65.612.0
Kyle Korver30.118.211.9
Cory Joseph25.814.011.8
Jarell Martin13.41.811.6
Shelvin Mack19.68.111.5
Richard Jefferson17.67.210.4
Brandan Wright17.77.410.3
Raymond Felton27.317.49.9
Anthony Morrow13.54.29.3
Dwight Howard32.323.39.0
Mirza Teletovic21.112.68.5
Meyers Leonard21.813.58.3
Ersan Ilyasova25.417.28.2
Rudy Gobert31.923.88.1
Iman Shumpert24.416.77.7
Rashad Vaughn13.65.97.7
Cameron Payne11.84.27.6
Jerian Grant16.18.57.6
PJ Tucker30.923.57.4
Otto Porter30.723.67.1
Jerami Grant26.619.86.8
Doug McDermott22.816.56.3
Greg Monroe29.523.26.3
Gordon Hayward36.230.06.2
Rodney Hood32.326.65.7
Pau Gasol31.826.25.6
James Young7.01.55.5
Jason Terry17.411.95.5
Patrick Patterson25.720.25.5
Blake Griffin33.728.45.3
Kyle Anderson15.710.65.1
Jonas Jerebko14.910.14.8
Kent Bazemore27.823.24.6
Jonas Valanciunas26.121.64.5