PLAYING TIME TRENDS

We compare players current season minutes against their average minutes over the past 7 days and display 50 players with the biggest increases and decreases in playing time.

Last updated: 22 January 2019

INCREASED PLAYING TIME OVER PAST 7 DAYS

PLAYERGPSEASON AVGPAST 7 DAYSINCREASE
Royce O'Neale318.036.318.3
Ante Zizic413.930.016.1
Omri Casspi314.228.214.0
Kenneth Faried110.823.112.3
Gerald Green321.433.311.9
James Nunnally26.818.711.9
Austin Rivers328.139.611.5
Tomas Satoransky222.934.211.3
Zaza Pachulia414.525.511.0
Jaylen Adams14.815.510.7
Malik Beasley323.132.59.4
Chandler Hutchison419.528.69.1
Isaiah Briscoe411.020.19.1
Jarell Martin28.417.59.1
Kevin Huerter227.136.08.9
Grayson Allen211.319.58.2
DeAndre' Bembry325.133.07.9
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander326.234.17.9
Treveon Graham322.230.07.8
Jake Layman316.023.37.3
Jalen Brunson317.323.96.6
Jonathan Isaac425.331.86.5
Alex Caruso15.712.06.3
James Ennis III222.929.16.2
Khem Birch18.915.16.2
Sterling Brown415.721.96.2
Bismack Biyombo314.120.26.1
Willy Hernangomez314.120.16.0
Luke Kennard420.126.05.9
Channing Frye310.316.15.8
Jahlil Okafor39.815.65.8
Svi Mykhailiuk410.516.35.8
Marco Belinelli322.428.15.7
Patrick Beverley325.330.95.6
Ivica Zubac414.119.65.5
Jeremy Lin219.825.35.5
Harry Giles III312.417.85.4
Davis Bertans320.125.45.3
Evan Fournier431.236.55.3
Ivan Rabb37.112.45.3
Derrick White324.729.95.2
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope423.829.05.2
Luke Kornet215.220.35.1
Darius Miller323.728.64.9
Jaron Blossomgame417.322.24.9
DeMarre Carroll324.729.54.8
Jerami Grant431.936.74.8
Wayne Selden414.719.54.8
Cameron Payne417.922.64.7
Kevon Looney421.225.94.7

DECREASED PLAYING TIME OVER PAST 7 DAYS

PLAYERGPSEASON AVGPAST 7 DAYSDECREASE
Wayne Ellington221.15.715.4
Ricky Rubio128.813.615.2
Glenn Robinson III114.11.013.1
Gary Harris230.317.912.4
Rondae Hollis-Jefferson323.011.311.7
Jabari Parker427.716.211.5
Ish Smith223.211.911.3
Daniel Theis215.24.011.2
Dante Cunningham216.75.611.1
Nemanja Bjelica323.912.911.0
Danilo Gallinari231.321.010.3
Ian Clark113.23.010.2
Kelly Olynyk320.09.810.2
Andre Drummond232.922.810.1
Frank Mason212.02.19.9
Antonio Blakeney215.35.99.4
Rodney McGruder427.117.79.4
Jonas Jerebko419.09.99.1
Tyus Jones120.311.29.1
Dwayne Bacon310.62.08.6
Ryan Arcidiacono425.917.38.6
Cheick Diallo19.20.88.4
Tristan Thompson129.821.58.3
Juancho Hernangomez225.417.57.9
Kosta Koufos113.25.37.9
JaVale McGee422.214.47.8
Pau Gasol313.96.17.8
Aaron Holiday410.02.47.6
Devonte' Graham312.34.77.6
Furkan Korkmaz314.97.57.4
Monte Morris324.016.67.4
Enes Kanter126.319.27.1
Boban Marjanovic210.63.76.9
Tim Hardaway Jr.232.625.96.7
Vince Carter316.710.26.5
Pat Connaughton217.711.36.4
Taurean Prince327.020.66.4
Ben McLemore18.01.86.2
Troy Daniels213.87.66.2
Cedi Osman431.525.56.0
Cristiano Felicio39.73.76.0
Eric Gordon332.626.75.9
Nikola Jokic331.025.45.6
Ersan Ilyasova418.613.15.5
Josh Richardson334.428.95.5
Quincy Pondexter15.70.25.5
Jamal Murray333.828.45.4
Tony Snell417.011.65.4
Quinn Cook414.99.75.2
Tim Frazier219.113.95.2