Playing Time Trends

Playing Time Trends

We compare players season minutes against their average minutes over the past 7 days.

Last updated: 29 January 2023 by Joseph Mamone ( @josephmamone)

Unlock our premium Yahoo, ESPN & Fantrax league tools with an active Patreon subscription for $2/mo MORE INFORMATION

INCREASED PLAYING TIME (LAST 7 DAYS)

PLAYERGPSEASON AVGPAST 7 DAYSINCREASE
T.J. McConnell319.635.415.8
Jericho Sims414.930.415.5
Chris Duarte319.233.013.8
Malcolm Brogdon225.036.911.9
Precious Achiuwa421.533.411.9
Bryce McGowens213.824.610.8
Ishmael Smith18.519.210.7
Josh Green422.132.810.7
Robert Williams III223.133.710.6
Payton Pritchard412.522.910.4
Seth Curry323.332.99.6
Dwight Powell419.028.59.5
Anthony Gill19.819.29.4
Daishen Nix214.623.99.3
Daniel Gafford317.727.09.3
Christian Braun313.722.68.9
Rodney McGruder110.718.67.9
Xavier Tillman312.119.87.7
Zeke Nnaji413.421.07.6
Pat Connaughton324.732.17.4
Isaac Okoro320.227.57.3
Davon Reed19.016.07.0
Willy Hernangomez312.719.56.8
Jamal Murray332.439.16.7
Nassir Little416.423.16.7
Jaxson Hayes213.920.56.6
Donte DiVincenzo325.031.56.5
Quentin Grimes429.936.46.5
Nicolas Claxton429.535.56.0
Alperen Sengun328.033.95.9
D'Angelo Russell433.038.95.9
Tari Eason419.425.25.8
Buddy Hield332.037.65.6
Steven Adams127.032.65.6
Tim Hardaway Jr.429.935.55.6
Dennis Schroder430.435.95.5
Keita Bates-Diop417.823.15.3
Day'Ron Sharpe18.613.85.2
Jeremy Sochan326.231.35.1
De'Andre Hunter131.936.74.8
Drew Eubanks418.823.64.8
Kenyon Martin Jr.425.330.14.8
Kawhi Leonard431.336.04.7
Kendrick Nunn313.918.64.7
Derrick White426.431.04.6
Garrison Mathews413.418.04.6
Jonathan Kuminga319.323.94.6
Max Christie314.819.34.5
Ziaire Williams418.723.24.5
Jayson Tatum437.541.94.4

DECREASED PLAYING TIME (LAST 7 DAYS)

PLAYERGPSEASON AVGPAST 7 DAYSDECREASE
John Konchar223.27.915.3
OG Anunoby235.820.615.2
Christian Koloko115.31.513.8
Kelly Olynyk128.215.013.2
Nickeil Alexander-Walker214.92.612.3
Lonnie Walker IV129.518.011.5
Jalen Smith219.18.310.8
Josh Hart333.522.710.8
Jevon Carter323.413.010.4
Luka Doncic336.826.610.2
Terence Davis112.83.49.4
Ty Jerome117.68.59.1
Lamar Stevens319.610.69.0
Caleb Martin330.621.78.9
McKinley Wright IV19.10.58.6
Amir Coffey213.55.08.5
Andre Drummond213.04.68.4
Marcus Morris Sr.228.920.68.3
Cedi Osman321.413.38.1
Kevin Love120.012.17.9
James Bouknight113.65.87.8
Shake Milton223.015.37.7
MarJon Beauchamp115.27.67.6
Will Barton219.712.17.6
Jusuf Nurkic327.820.37.5
Tre Mann318.811.37.5
Gordon Hayward231.624.37.3
Duane Washington Jr.212.75.57.2
Andrew Nembhard127.120.07.1
Keon Johnson210.53.47.1
Ishmail Wainright314.37.46.9
Juan Toscano-Anderson312.35.66.7
Wenyen Gabriel315.79.06.7
Khris Middleton321.515.06.5
Reggie Jackson426.119.66.5
Nick Richards217.010.76.3
T.J. Warren319.012.86.2
Moritz Wagner421.715.66.1
Cameron Thomas213.57.56.0
Bol Bol424.818.86.0
David Roddy318.112.16.0
Isaiah Stewart228.322.36.0
Aaron Holiday315.29.55.7
Frank Ntilikina312.66.95.7
Kyle Lowry333.828.15.7
Blake Griffin213.47.85.6
Isaiah Jackson215.59.95.6
Santi Aldama421.916.35.6
Simone Fontecchio28.22.65.6
Damian Jones28.32.85.5