PLAYING TIME TRENDS


We compare players current season minutes against their average minutes over the past 7 days and display 50 players with the biggest increases and decreases in playing time.

Last updated: 31 March 2018


INCREASED PLAYING TIME

PlayerSeason AvgPast 7 daysIncrease
Wesley Johnson20.633.212.6
Norman Powell15.626.911.3
Mario Chalmers21.832.210.4
Noah Vonleh16.426.710.3
TJ McConnell23.232.49.2
DeAndre Liggins13.322.28.9
Tim Frazier14.623.18.5
Marcin Gortat25.433.88.4
Juan Hernangomez11.119.48.3
Pascal Siakam20.628.37.7
Omri Casspi14.021.77.7
Jose Calderon15.822.97.1
Zhou Qi5.412.47.0
Channing Frye12.319.26.9
Michael Kidd-Gilchrist24.931.66.7
Enes Kanter25.832.36.5
Thon Maker17.023.26.2
Willy Hernangomez8.914.85.9
Kenneth Faried14.019.95.9
John Collins23.529.35.8
Eric Bledsoe31.337.15.8
Henry Ellenson6.412.05.6
Ekpe Udoh13.418.65.2
Stanley Johnson27.132.15.0
Alec Burks16.821.85.0
Chandler Parsons19.224.25.0
Jarrett Jack25.630.54.9
Jeremy Lamb24.829.64.8
Joel Bolomboy6.311.04.7
Jeff Teague32.837.34.5
Garrett Temple24.829.34.5
Eric Moreland11.215.44.2
Wesley Matthews33.838.04.2
Amir Johnson15.119.24.1
Bojan Bogdanovic30.935.04.1
PJ Tucker27.831.84.0
Antonio Blakeney16.320.23.9
Dillon Brooks28.532.43.9
Jusuf Nurkic26.230.13.9
Josh Magette11.215.03.8
Darren Collison29.733.53.8
Marc Gasol33.337.13.8
Raul Neto12.316.03.7
Lance Stephenson22.426.03.6
JR Smith28.432.03.6
Tyler Ulis22.526.03.5
JaMychal Green28.031.43.4
Jonas Jerebko15.318.73.4
Zach Randolph25.628.93.3
Khris Middleton36.639.83.2

DECREASED PLAYING TIME

PlayerSeason AvgPast 7 daysDecrease
Andrew Harrison23.73.020.7
Reggie Bullock27.68.619.0
Jamil Wilson18.31.716.6
Justin Jackson21.35.316.0
Paul Millsap29.313.316.0
Mario Hezonja21.36.814.5
Treveon Graham16.73.413.3
CJ Williams19.25.913.3
Zach Collins15.63.012.6
James Ennis22.910.312.6
Ron Baker13.30.912.4
Bam Adebayo20.17.712.4
Nerlens Noel16.23.912.3
Ian Clark19.57.412.1
Royce O'Neale16.14.711.4
Shelvin Mack19.48.411.0
Nicolas Batum31.621.510.1
Ersan Ilyasova24.814.99.9
Tyler Ennis10.91.29.7
Shane Larkin13.74.39.4
Josh Hart21.712.39.4
Jordan Mickey12.63.49.2
Jarell Martin22.613.78.9
Tomas Satoransky22.013.58.5
Vince Carter17.79.38.4
Sterling Brown14.46.38.1
Patrick Beverley30.322.28.1
Jared Dudley13.96.47.5
Patrick McCaw16.99.47.5
Miles Plumlee16.79.37.4
Nemanja Bjelica20.312.97.4
Troy Daniels20.813.57.3
Malachi Richardson12.35.07.3
Ricky Rubio29.922.87.1
DJ Augustin23.616.57.1
Anthony Tolliver21.214.17.1
Eric Gordon31.424.47.0
Luke Babbitt14.27.27.0
Corey Brewer15.98.97.0
Derrick Jones12.96.06.9
Cheick Diallo11.04.16.9
Jamal Crawford20.513.66.9
Frank Ntilikina21.114.56.6
Ryan Anderson26.620.06.6
DeMarcus Cousins36.229.76.5
Alex Abrines14.88.36.5
Montrezl Harrell16.39.96.4
Davis Bertans14.78.46.3
Malik Beasley9.83.66.2
Ish Smith25.319.26.1