FANTASY BASKETBALL SLEEPERS

We've compared the ADP (average draft position) data from Yahoo and compared it to our projections and rankings (using both 9-cat per game and 9-cat total game rankings) to find the players that present the most value on draft day, otherwise known as fantasy basketball sleepers.

The below table does not necessarily suggest you should draft a player at their ranked position, it's just to highlight players who present good value.

ADP data last updated on: 15 October 2017
PLAYERTEAMPOSY! ADPRANK (PER)DIFF (PER)RANK (TOT)DIFF (TOT)
Rondae Hollis-JeffersonBKNSF/PF146.57175.55294.5
Joe InglesUTASG/SF128.46365.44385.4
Marcus MorrisBOSSF/PF135.311718.35085.3
Thaddeus YoungINDSF/PF120.66159.64278.6
Kentavious Caldwell-PopeLALSG/SF94.34945.31678.3
DeMarre CarrollBKNSF/PF143.19449.16677.1
Jayson TatumBOSSF/PF127.17255.15176.1
Kris DunnCHIPG/SG136.38551.36175.3
Jamal MurrayDENPG/SG118.46652.44672.4
Donovan MitchellUTAPG/SG138.55088.57068.5
Kyle KuzmaLALSF/PF128.88741.86365.8
Allen CrabbeBKNPG/SG/SF133.1139-5.96964.1
Jaylen BrownBOSSG/SF142.4168-25.68161.4
Josh RichardsonMIAPG/SG/SF137.96968.98255.9
Will BartonDENSG/SF130.55872.57555.5
John CollinsATLPF/C142.67567.68854.6
Al-Farouq AminuPORSF/PF144.98064.99252.9
Aaron GordonORLSF/PF87.85532.83651.8
Bojan BogdanovicINDSG/SF146.11379.19650.1
Dewayne DedmonATLC134.37658.38945.3
Enes KanterNYKC121.46259.47744.4
Lou WilliamsLACPG/SG71.34130.32744.3
Tobias HarrisLACSF/PF67.13631.12443.1
Buddy HieldSACSG114.81068.87341.8
Gary HarrisDENSG/SF89.63356.64841.6
Taurean PrinceATLSF139.58851.59841.5
Kelly OlynykMIAPF/C133.88251.89439.8
Patty MillsSASPG144.1150-5.910539.1
Markieff MorrisWASSF/PF/C106.7979.76838.7
Taj GibsonMINPF/C129.37851.39138.3
Victor OladipoINDPG/SG57.21344.22037.2
Jonas ValanciunasTORC70.889-18.23436.8
Nikola MiroticNORSF/PF123.67350.68736.6
Dario SaricPHISF/PF/C89.1121-31.95336.1
Nikola VucevicORLPF/C52.92527.91735.9
Evan FournierORLSG/SF89.4836.45633.4
Jeremy LambCHASG/SF140.710139.710931.7
JaMychal GreenMEMPF/C141.8152-10.211229.8
Darren CollisonINDPG/SG105.46045.47629.4
Austin RiversWASPG/SG/SF146.111135.111927.1
Clint CapelaHOUPF/C66.92640.94026.9
Brandon IngramLALSG/SF106.6167-60.48026.6
Ersan IlyasovaMILSF/PF139.1159-19.911326.1
Robert CovingtonPHISF/PF66.9597.94125.9
Caris LeVertBKNPG/SG/SF142.2165-22.811824.2
LaMarcus AldridgeSASPF/C51.92031.92823.9
Lonzo BallLALPG55.3478.33223.3
Lauri MarkkanenCHIPF139.210831.211722.2
Klay ThompsonGSWSG/SF28.1280.1721.1
Serge IbakaTORPF/C51.077-26.03021.0