FANTASY BASKETBALL SLEEPERS

We've compared the ADP (average draft position) data from Yahoo and compared it to our projections and rankings (using both 9-cat per game and 9-cat total game rankings) to find the players that present the most value on draft day, otherwise known as fantasy basketball sleepers.

The below table does not necessarily suggest you should draft a player at their ranked position, it's just to highlight players who present good value.

ADP data last updated on: 15 October 2017
PLAYERTEAMPOSY! ADPRANK (PER)DIFF (PER)RANK (TOT)DIFF (TOT)
Courtney LeeNYKSG/SF145.46778.45887.4
Rondae Hollis-JeffersonBKNSF/PF146.57670.56383.5
Thaddeus YoungINDSF/PF120.63981.63882.6
Will BartonDENSG/SF130.55773.55773.5
Enes KanterNYKC121.45665.45269.4
Donovan MitchellUTASG138.57959.57068.5
Taj GibsonMINPF/C129.37059.36267.3
Tyreke EvansMEMSG/SF146.35888.38066.3
Joe InglesUTASG/SF128.48147.46464.4
Kris DunnCHIPG/SG136.39838.37363.3
Justin HolidayCHISG/SF137.79047.77562.7
Aaron GordonORLSF/PF87.82661.82859.8
Jayson TatumBOSSF127.16166.16859.1
Bojan BogdanovicINDSG/SF146.110937.19056.1
Jaylen BrownBOSSG/SF142.411329.48854.4
Gary HarrisDENSG/SF89.63554.63653.6
Danny GreenSASSG/SF137.29740.28453.2
J.J. RedickPHISG111.27140.26051.2
Kent BazemoreATLSG/SF116.07739.06749.0
Al-Farouq AminuPORSF/PF144.98757.99648.9
Steven AdamsOKCC87.04839.04047.0
Kentavious Caldwell-PopeLALSG94.36529.35044.3
Clint CapelaHOUPF/C66.92739.92343.9
Victor OladipoINDPG/SG57.21344.21443.2
Taurean PrinceATLSF139.59247.59742.5
John CollinsATLPF/C142.610438.610240.6
Robert CovingtonPHISF/PF66.92343.93234.9
DeMarre CarrollBKNSF/PF143.110241.111132.1
Marvin WilliamsCHASF/PF112.31039.38131.3
Lauri MarkkanenCHIPF139.210534.210831.2
Evan FournierORLSG/SF89.45435.45930.4
Nikola VucevicORLPF/C52.91933.92428.9
Buddy HieldSACSG114.8123-8.28628.8
Allen CrabbeBKNPG/SG/SF133.1140-6.910528.1
Lou WilliamsLACPG/SG71.35912.34526.3
LaMarcus AldridgeSASPF/C51.92427.92724.9
Michael Kidd-GilchristCHASF139.111128.111524.1
Tobias HarrisDETSF/PF67.15017.14324.1
Darren CollisonINDPG/SG105.46639.48223.4
Jamal MurrayDENPG/SG118.4125-6.69523.4
Tim Hardaway Jr.NYKSG/SF91.77516.76922.7
Nikola MiroticCHISF/PF123.68043.610122.6
Kyle KuzmaLALSF/PF128.81262.810721.8